Bol'shoy-Gorodok, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shoy-Gorodok,Большой-Городок

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7254 Longitude 34.4671 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 34° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 791

Weather Charts


Bol'shoy-Gorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy-Gorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoy-Gorodok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radunka (1.5 nm) Malyy-Gorodok (0.4 nm)
Novoye-Kotchishche (0.9 nm)
Sadovyy (1.1 nm)
Staroye-Kotchishche (1.4 nm)
Podol (2.0 nm)
Serebryaniki (1.8 nm)
Salpa (2.1 nm)
Lyadiny (2.9 nm)
Veli (3.0 nm)
Martus (3.3 nm)
Kisharino (0.3 nm)
Valentinovka (0.4 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (1.2 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (1.8 nm)
Zhelnikha (1.5 nm)
Terpigorevo (2.3 nm)
Derevkovo (2.7 nm)
Solnechnyy (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 12 nm W 250
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 26 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Lake Mstino
6.6 nm S Shlina River
8.0 nm S Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
11.1 nm SE Tvertsa River
12.2 nm S Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:31 2016