Radunka, Russia Page

Other names: Радунка

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7316 Longitude 34.4215 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 34° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 480

Weather Charts


Radunka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radunka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radunka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyalino (1.0 nm)
Zapol'ye (1.0 nm)
Ostrov (1.6 nm)
Novoye Zarech'ye (2.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.3 nm)
Berezka (1.9 nm)
Borovno (2.8 nm)
Satygino (3.2 nm)
Valentinovka (1.4 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (1.5 nm)
Malyy-Gorodok (1.7 nm)
Kisharino (1.8 nm)
Novoye-Kotchishche (2.0 nm)
Podol (2.4 nm)
Staroye-Kotchishche (2.3 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (1.6 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (2.5 nm)
Derevkovo (3.1 nm)
Terpigorevo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 11 nm W 246
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 25 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Lake Mstino
6.8 nm S Shlina River
8.9 nm SE Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
12.2 nm S Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
12.1 nm SE Tvertsa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:36 2016