Lyadiny, Russia Page

Other names: Лядины

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7734 Longitude 34.4861 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 34° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Lyadiny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyadiny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyadiny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Veli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Martus (0.4 nm)
Dubrovo (1.1 nm)
Lipovets (1.1 nm)
Alekseyevskoye (1.6 nm)
Garusovo (2.6 nm)
Dunay (2.3 nm)
Lutkovo (2.8 nm)
Girino (3.7 nm)
Salpa (0.9 nm)
Podol (1.0 nm)
Serebryaniki (1.3 nm)
Staroye-Kotchishche (1.6 nm)
Sadovyy (2.0 nm)
Novoye-Kotchishche (2.1 nm)
Malyy-Gorodok (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (2.9 nm)
Kisharino (3.1 nm)
Valentinovka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 14 nm W 240
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 26 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Lake Mstino
9.5 nm S Shlina River
10.6 nm S Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
13.6 nm S Tvertsa River
14.9 nm N Svirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:25 2016