Ragozino, Russia Page

Other names: Рагозино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6678 Longitude 34.4823 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 40' 4N Long (DMS) 34° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3880

Weather Charts


Ragozino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragozino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragozino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solnechnyy (0.7 nm)
Derevkovo (1.3 nm)
Terpigorevo (1.2 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (1.8 nm)
Zhelnikha (2.2 nm)
Kisharino (3.2 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (2.7 nm)
Valentinovka (3.3 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (3.5 nm)
Malyy-Gorodok (3.8 nm)
Novoye-Kotchishche (4.2 nm)
Bystroye (1.3 nm) Leont'yevo (1.1 nm)
Lyutivlya (1.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.8 nm)
Aleksina Gora (1.8 nm)
Boriskovo (2.6 nm)
Pashino (2.2 nm)
Borozda (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 12 nm W 266
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 40 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Lake Mstino
3.6 nm SW Shlina River
4.6 nm SE Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
7.8 nm SE Tvertsa River
9.1 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:03 2016