Lyutivlya, Russia Page

Other names: Лютивля

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6415 Longitude 34.4728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 34° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5849

Weather Charts


Lyutivlya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyutivlya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lyutivlya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skiy (0.7 nm)
Krasnomayskiy (2.4 nm)
Dorki (2.2 nm)
Leont'yevo (0.9 nm)
Ragozino (1.6 nm)
Solnechnyy (1.6 nm)
Terpigorevo (2.7 nm)
Derevkovo (2.5 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (3.2 nm)
Zhelnikha (3.8 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (4.1 nm)
Kisharino (4.8 nm)
Valentinovka (4.8 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (5.0 nm)
Aleksina Gora (1.4 nm)
Boriskovo (1.6 nm)
Bystroye (2.2 nm)
Pashino (1.8 nm)
Borozda (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 11 nm W 274
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 39 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Lake Mstino
2.2 nm SW Shlina River
3.5 nm SE Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
7.5 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
6.7 nm SE Tvertsa River
12.0 nm W Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:42 2016