Borozda, Russia Page

Other names: Борозда

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6000 Longitude 34.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Borozda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borozda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borozda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gradolyublya (3.6 nm)
Krasnomayskiy (3.1 nm)
Ostrov Lisiy (3.2 nm)
Boriskovo (1.7 nm)
Aleksina Gora (2.7 nm)
Lyutivlya (2.6 nm)
Pashino (2.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (3.0 nm)
Leont'yevo (3.6 nm)
Bystroye (4.0 nm)
Ragozino (4.1 nm)
Solnechnyy (4.2 nm)
Terpigorevo (5.3 nm)
Vyshniy Volochek (2.1 nm)
Staroye Zavorovo (2.9 nm)
Petrovskiye Domiki (2.5 nm)
Kasharovo (3.5 nm)
Kosharovo (3.6 nm)
Yermakovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 13 nm W 284
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 36 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
4.1 nm N Lake Mstino
2.8 nm NW Shlina River
4.3 nm SE Tvertsa River
6.0 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
13.3 nm W Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:53 2016