Gradolyublya, Russia Page

Other names: Градолюбля

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5577 Longitude 34.4206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 34° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2088

Weather Charts


Gradolyublya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gradolyublya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gradolyublya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazvikha (3.1 nm)
Nikiforkovo (3.1 nm)
Ostrov Lisiy (1.8 nm)
Krasnomayskiy (3.7 nm)
Dorki (5.2 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (5.2 nm)
Lyutivlya (5.3 nm)
Leont'yevo (6.0 nm)
Solnechnyy (6.7 nm)
Boriskovo (5.2 nm)
Ragozino (6.9 nm)
Derevkovo (7.5 nm)
Petrovskiye Domiki (2.9 nm)
Borozda (3.6 nm)
Kasharovo (4.1 nm)
Kosharovo (4.1 nm)
Pererva (1.3 nm)
Rvenitsa (3.5 nm)
Urochishche Gar' (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 11 nm W 299
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 36 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
3.7 nm N Shlina River
6.8 nm N Lake Mstino
4.7 nm NE Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
5.9 nm E Tvertsa River
11.8 nm NW Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:42 2016