Leont'yevo, Russia Page

Other names: Leont’yevo,Леонтьево

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6553 Longitude 34.4592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 34° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5051

Weather Charts


Leont'yevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leont'yevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leont'yevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorki (1.9 nm) Solnechnyy (0.7 nm)
Ragozino (1.1 nm)
Derevkovo (1.6 nm)
Terpigorevo (1.9 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (2.4 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (3.2 nm)
Zhelnikha (3.1 nm)
Valentinovka (3.9 nm)
Kisharino (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (4.2 nm)
Aleksina Gora (1.9 nm)
Boriskovo (2.4 nm)
Bystroye (2.1 nm)
Pashino (2.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (0.8 nm)
Lyutivlya (0.9 nm)
Krasnomayskiy (2.7 nm)
Borozda (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 11 nm W 270
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 28 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Lake Mstino
2.5 nm SW Shlina River
4.4 nm SE Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
8.1 nm S Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
7.6 nm SE Tvertsa River
11.5 nm W Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:20 2016