Nikol'skoye, Russia Page

Other names: Никольское,Nikol’skoye

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6167 Longitude 34.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5276

Weather Charts


Nikol'skoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staroye Zavorovo (0.5 nm)
Pashino (2.7 nm)
Boriskovo (2.8 nm)
Aleksina Gora (3.2 nm)
Soroki (1.0 nm)
Soroki (0.9 nm)
Shepel'kino (2.2 nm)
Yashchiny (4.5 nm)
Bystroye (3.8 nm)
Prigorodnyy (0.9 nm)
Pochinok (1.5 nm)
Bor'kovo (1.4 nm)
Terelesovo (2.6 nm)
Vyshniy Volochek (1.9 nm)
Gornyak (2.5 nm)
Obradovo (4.3 nm)
Kasharovo (4.5 nm)
Kosharovo (4.6 nm)
Goroncharovo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 16 nm W 278
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 36 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
3.7 nm S Tvertsa River
5.1 nm NW Lake Mstino
5.8 nm W Shlina River
9.1 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:54 2016