Soroki, Russia Page

Other names: Сороки

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6313 Longitude 34.6137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 34° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4736

Weather Charts


Soroki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soroki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soroki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staroye Zavorovo (1.3 nm)
Pashino (2.8 nm)
Bystroye (3.6 nm)
Aleksina Gora (3.2 nm)
Boriskovo (3.2 nm)
Shepel'kino (1.2 nm)
Yashchiny (3.6 nm)
Vasilevo (5.7 nm)
Pochinok (0.7 nm)
Ozhgulevo (2.6 nm)
Soroki (0.3 nm)
Prigorodnyy (0.6 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.0 nm)
Bor'kovo (1.8 nm)
Gornyak (3.2 nm)
Terelesovo (3.0 nm)
Vyshniy Volochek (2.9 nm)
Obradovo (5.1 nm)
Belyy Omut (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 16 nm W 275
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 37 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
4.6 nm S Tvertsa River
5.0 nm NW Lake Mstino
6.3 nm W Shlina River
10.0 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:42 2016