Vasilevo, Russia Page

Other names: Vasilëvo

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7234 Longitude 34.6629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 34° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Vasilevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasilevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasilevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podsosen'ye (2.6 nm)
Urochishche Podsosen'ye (3.1 nm)
Staroye (1.1 nm)
Pot'yanikha (1.8 nm)
Zashishev'ye (2.9 nm)
Rechka (2.5 nm)
Malyye Malosheviny (3.7 nm)
Kamushki (3.2 nm)
Bol'shiye Malosheviny (4.3 nm)
Khvoshno (3.4 nm)
Rog (2.0 nm)
Agrukhino (2.6 nm)
Volkovo (2.8 nm)
Yashchiny (2.2 nm)
Maloye Gudobino (1.7 nm)
Gryady (2.8 nm)
Ozhgulevo (4.2 nm)
Shepel'kino (4.6 nm)
Pochinok (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 18 nm W 257
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 42 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
10.3 nm S Tvertsa River
7.0 nm SW Lake Mstino
10.0 nm SW Shlina River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:31 2016