Ozhgulevo, Russia Page

Other names: Ожгулёво,Ozhgulëvo

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6545 Longitude 34.6839 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 34° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1259

Weather Charts


Ozhgulevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozhgulevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozhgulevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shepel'kino (1.7 nm)
Pochinok (2.0 nm)
Prigorodnyy (2.7 nm)
Soroki (2.7 nm)
Soroki (2.6 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.5 nm)
Gryady (1.9 nm)
Yashchiny (2.1 nm)
Maloye Gudobino (2.9 nm)
Vasilevo (4.2 nm)
Staroye (5.0 nm)
Volkovo (4.0 nm)
Rog (5.0 nm)
Agrukhino (4.7 nm)
Pot'yanikha (5.6 nm)
Vodanozh'ye (1.8 nm)
Bor'kovo (3.4 nm)
Terelesovo (4.2 nm)
Gornyak (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 18 nm W 270
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 37 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Tvertsa River
5.5 nm SW Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
6.8 nm W Lake Mstino
8.7 nm W Shlina River
12.6 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
11.1 nm E Mazovo, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:03 2016