Obradovo, Russia Page

Other names: Обрадово

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5470 Longitude 34.6309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 34° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4427

Weather Charts


Obradovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obradovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obradovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goroncharovo (2.2 nm)
Buslavlya (2.5 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (2.4 nm)
Kosharovo (2.7 nm)
Gornyak (2.0 nm)
Terelesovo (2.5 nm)
Bor'kovo (3.4 nm)
Prigorodnyy (4.6 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.3 nm)
Vyshniy Volochek (3.4 nm)
Soroki (4.8 nm)
Belyy Omut (1.6 nm) Staroye (1.9 nm)
Nivy Vtoryye (3.2 nm)
Yevanovo (3.3 nm)
Vishnevka (3.9 nm)
Zelenogorskiy (3.3 nm)
Krasnyy Slon (3.5 nm)
Nenorovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 18 nm W 291
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 32 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Tvertsa River
4.2 nm NW Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
8.8 nm NW Lake Mstino
8.0 nm NW Shlina River
8.5 nm W Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:31 2016