V'yuzhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: V’yuzhnyy

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7500 Longitude 60.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5511

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

V'yuzhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


V'yuzhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


V'yuzhnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lesnaya Polyana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karpinsk (1.2 nm)
Antipinskiy (6.3 nm)
Volchanka (9.0 nm)
Brusnichnyy (6.8 nm)
Volchansk (11.5 nm)
Mostovka (13.9 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (13.6 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (1.5 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (4.1 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (5.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (5.8 nm)
Vorontsovka (6.4 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (6.4 nm)
Mednyy (7.5 nm)
Veselovka (3.8 nm)
Talitsa (6.3 nm)
Kakva (8.2 nm)
Tota (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 33 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E List of alumina refineries
15.0 nm N Ural Mountains
15.0 nm N Ural (region)
33.2 nm N Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:41 2016