Lesnaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Лесная Поляна

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7500 Longitude 60.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5511

Weather Charts


Lesnaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnaya Polyana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: V'yuzhnyy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karpinsk (1.2 nm)
Antipinskiy (6.3 nm)
Volchanka (9.0 nm)
Brusnichnyy (6.8 nm)
Volchansk (11.5 nm)
Mostovka (13.9 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (13.6 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (1.5 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (4.1 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (5.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (5.8 nm)
Vorontsovka (6.4 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (6.4 nm)
Mednyy (7.5 nm)
Veselovka (3.8 nm)
Talitsa (6.3 nm)
Kakva (8.2 nm)
Tota (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 33 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E List of alumina refineries
15.0 nm N Ural Mountains
15.0 nm N Ural (region)
33.2 nm N Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:16 2016