Brusnichnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Брусничный

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.8404 Longitude 60.1373 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 60° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Brusnichnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusnichnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusnichnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volchanka (5.2 nm) Volchansk (6.1 nm)
Makar'yevka (7.8 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (7.8 nm)
Mostovka (8.4 nm)
Grigor'yevka (9.2 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (3.1 nm) Volchanskiye Kazarmy (3.1 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (4.9 nm)
Yuzhnyy (5.1 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (4.9 nm)
Vorontsovka (6.7 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (6.3 nm)
Mednyy (5.8 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (6.8 nm)
Lesnaya Polyana (6.8 nm)
Vorontsovka (11.4 nm)
Talitsa (12.4 nm)
Garevaya (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 27 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of alumina refineries
10.4 nm NW Ural Mountains
10.4 nm NW Ural (region)
27.7 nm N Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:37:36 2016