Talitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Талица

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6454 Longitude 60.0049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 60° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1382

Weather Charts


Talitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselovka (2.5 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (6.3 nm)
Lesnaya Polyana (6.3 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (6.2 nm)
Karpinsk (7.5 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (7.9 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (9.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (8.9 nm)
Antipinskiy (12.1 nm)
Brusnichnyy (12.4 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (9.5 nm)
Vorontsovka (8.1 nm)
Vorontsovka (7.1 nm)
Shikhan (7.5 nm)
Garevaya (7.5 nm)
Kakva (2.0 nm)
Tota (5.1 nm)
Shaytanka (11.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lobva (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 39 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE List of alumina refineries
21.3 nm N Ural Mountains
21.3 nm N Ural (region)
17.3 nm E Serovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:28 2016