Kakva, Russia Page

Other names: Каква

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6133 Longitude 59.9925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 59° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1936

Weather Charts


Kakva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talitsa (2.0 nm)
Veselovka (4.4 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (8.2 nm)
Lesnaya Polyana (8.2 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (8.1 nm)
Karpinsk (9.4 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (9.7 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (11.5 nm)
Yuzhnyy (10.6 nm)
Vorontsovka (9.8 nm)
Antipinskiy (13.9 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (11.3 nm)
Shikhan (7.4 nm)
Vorontsovka (7.9 nm)
Garevaya (7.8 nm)
Tota (3.1 nm)
Shaytanka (9.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lobva (9.5 nm)
Staryy Perevoz (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 41 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of alumina refineries
23.2 nm N Ural Mountains
23.2 nm N Ural (region)
17.4 nm E Serovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:57 2016