Shikhan, Russia Page

Other names: Шихан

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6027 Longitude 60.2363 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 60° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6712

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talitsa (7.5 nm) Garevaya (1.3 nm)
Vorontsovka (3.3 nm)
Belka (4.6 nm)
Rudnichnyy (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Ob"yedineniye (7.1 nm)
Veselyy Bor (5.2 nm)
Vorontsovka (7.9 nm)
Mednaya Shakhta (8.4 nm)
Mednyy (9.5 nm)
Yuzhnyy (9.5 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (9.9 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (9.9 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (11.5 nm)
Ural'skaya Sopka (10.3 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (14.9 nm)
Klyuchevoy (5.3 nm)
Kiselevka (6.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lobva (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 42 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N List of alumina refineries
10.0 nm E Serovsky District
10.3 nm E 30107 KM
24.9 nm N Ural Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:33 2016