Mostovka, Russia Page

Other names: Мостовка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.9775 Longitude 60.0872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 60° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3677

Weather Charts


Mostovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mostovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mostovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grigor'yevka (1.3 nm)
Polovinnoye (4.7 nm)
Boksity (7.3 nm)
Konovalovka (8.8 nm)
Vysotinka (11.9 nm)
Severoural'sk (11.3 nm)
Dan'sha (14.4 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (0.8 nm)
Makar'yevka (1.8 nm)
Volchansk (2.4 nm)
Volchanka (5.2 nm)
Brusnichnyy (8.4 nm)
Volchanskiye Kazarmy (11.4 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (8.8 nm)
Kvartal Sorok Vtoroy (13.2 nm)
Karpinsk (12.7 nm)
Yuzhnyy (13.4 nm)
Krasnotur'insk (13.2 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 19 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Ural Mountains
2.9 nm NW Ural (region)
12.2 nm S List of alumina refineries
19.5 nm N Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:29 2016