Vysotinka, Russia Page

Other names: Высотинка,Высотинка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.1750 Longitude 60.1049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 60° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1737

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vysotinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysotinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysotinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tretiy Severnyy (4.7 nm)
Severoural'sk (4.7 nm)
Dan'sha (2.5 nm)
Kal'ya (5.2 nm)
Podsochka (6.3 nm)
Ust'-Kal'ya (9.9 nm)
Cheremukhovo (11.0 nm)
Ust'-Shegul'tan (13.1 nm)
Ust'-Kanda (12.1 nm)
Atyus (6.6 nm)
Zhel (5.9 nm)
Konovalovka (4.7 nm)
Polovinnoye (7.6 nm)
Boksity (6.4 nm)
Grigor'yevka (10.9 nm)
Mostovka (11.9 nm)
V'yuzhnyy (12.3 nm)
Makar'yevka (12.4 nm)
Volchansk (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 7 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Severouralsk Airport
11.0 nm S Ural Mountains
11.0 nm S Ural (region)
19.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:21 2016