Studenyy Ovrag, Russia Page

Other names: Studënyy Ovrag,Студёный Овраг

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2953 Longitude 50.1993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122280

Weather Charts


Studenyy Ovrag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Studenyy Ovrag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Studenyy Ovrag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vypolzovo (2.9 nm)
Podgory (3.4 nm)
Usinskiy (4.7 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (3.1 nm)
Koptevo (3.3 nm)
Yuzhnyy (4.4 nm)
Krasnaya Glinka (5.1 nm)
Gavrilova Polyana (5.0 nm)
Gornyy (7.2 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (1.2 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (2.8 nm)
Rakitovka (3.5 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (3.7 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (1.3 nm)
Yablon'ka (3.0 nm)
Bezymyanka (4.8 nm)
Severnyy (4.2 nm)
Samara (6.0 nm)
Zapadnyy (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 6 nm E 135
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 5 nm W 242
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 12 nm N 354 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 30 nm W 225
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 82 nm N 323 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Cosmos Arena
3.0 nm S Golovkin's dacha
3.9 nm S Samara Mosque
3.9 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
4.5 nm S Samara State University
3.0 nm E Krasnoglinsky City District
5.1 nm S Samara State Aerospace University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:15 2016