Rakitovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ракитовка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2667 Longitude 50.2833 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 53° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 311742

Weather Charts


Rakitovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakitovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yablon'ka (1.1 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (3.5 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (3.3 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (3.0 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (2.7 nm)
Kozelki (3.9 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (5.5 nm)
Zubchaninovka (2.2 nm)
Edel'sonovskiy (2.6 nm)
Dubovyy Gay (3.1 nm)
Petra-Dubrava (3.4 nm)
Petrova Dubrava (3.6 nm)
Severnyy (1.3 nm)
Yungorodok (3.1 nm)
Padovka (3.3 nm)
Poselok Chkalova (3.8 nm)
Bezymyanka (3.6 nm)
Zapadnyy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 3 nm S 151
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 3 nm E 115
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 14 nm N 343 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 31 nm W 231
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 85 nm N 323 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Metallurg Stadium
1.8 nm S FC Polet
2.0 nm N Krasnoglinsky City District
1.8 nm W Cosmos Arena
2.8 nm S Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
3.3 nm S Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
3.4 nm S Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:58 2016