Zapadnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Западный

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1892 Longitude 50.2430 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 53° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 50° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 343628

Weather Charts


Zapadnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapadnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapadnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Rechnaya (3.4 nm)
Samara (3.4 nm)
Bezymyanka (1.8 nm)
Severnyy (3.6 nm)
Yablon'ka (4.2 nm)
Rakitovka (4.9 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (5.4 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (6.7 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (6.6 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (6.6 nm)
Zubchaninovka (5.2 nm)
Yungorodok (2.6 nm)
Poselok Chkalova (3.2 nm)
Padovka (3.7 nm)
Rubezhnyy (3.2 nm)
Rubezhnaya Glinka (4.4 nm)
Yaitskiy (5.8 nm)
Novolopatinskiy (7.0 nm)
Yaitskiy (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 3 nm E 57
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 5 nm E 57
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 19 nm N 351 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 27 nm W 237
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 88 nm N 325 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Pobeda (Samara Metro)
1.4 nm N Bezymyanka (Samara Metro)
1.1 nm NW Sovetskaya (Samara Metro)
1.6 nm NE Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)
1.7 nm NW Sportivnaya (Samara Metro)
2.0 nm NE Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
2.8 nm NW Samara Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:01 2016