Polyana Imeni Frunze, Russia Page

Other names: Поляна Имени Фрунзе

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2737 Longitude 50.1929 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 53° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 34E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 241691

Weather Charts


Polyana Imeni Frunze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyana Imeni Frunze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polyana Imeni Frunze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vypolzovo (2.9 nm)
Podgory (3.8 nm)
Usinskiy (4.0 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (1.3 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (2.1 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (4.4 nm)
Koptevo (4.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (5.7 nm)
Krasnaya Glinka (6.3 nm)
Yablon'ka (2.5 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (3.4 nm)
Rakitovka (3.3 nm)
Severnyy (3.6 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (4.5 nm)
Bezymyanka (3.6 nm)
Samara (4.7 nm)
Zapadnyy (5.4 nm)
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Rechnaya (6.1 nm)
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Shkol'naya (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 5 nm W 254
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 5 nm E 124
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 13 nm N 355 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 29 nm W 226
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 83 nm N 324 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Golovkin's dacha
1.6 nm E Cosmos Arena
2.7 nm S Samara Mosque
2.6 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
3.2 nm S Samara State University
3.7 nm S Samara State Aerospace University
4.4 nm S Sportivnaya (Samara Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:58 2016