Yuzhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Южный

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3692 Longitude 50.1950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4880

Weather Charts


Yuzhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavrilova Polyana (2.6 nm)
Krestovaya Polyana (3.7 nm)
Krasnaya Glinka (0.8 nm)
Gornyy (2.8 nm)
Malaya Tsarevshchina (4.4 nm)
Volzhskiy (4.6 nm)
Vislovka (5.7 nm)
Starosemeykino (3.9 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (4.9 nm)
Kozelki (5.0 nm)
Koptevo (1.2 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (1.7 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (4.4 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (4.4 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (5.7 nm)
Podgory (4.5 nm)
Vypolzovo (5.3 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (5.2 nm)
Yablon'ka (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 8 nm N 352 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 8 nm S 215
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 10 nm S 152
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 33 nm S 219
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 79 nm N 322 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Sok River
5.7 nm S Cosmos Arena
5.2 nm SE Krasnoglinsky City District
7.4 nm S Golovkin's dacha
8.1 nm N Kurumoch International Airport
8.2 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
8.4 nm S Samara Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:35 2016