Krasnyy Pakhar', Russia Page

Other names: Krasnyy Pakhar’,Красный Пахарь

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3151 Longitude 50.2982 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117914

Weather Charts


Krasnyy Pakhar' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Pakhar' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Pakhar' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorokiny Khutora (2.5 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (3.4 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (3.7 nm)
Kozelki (1.1 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (2.6 nm)
Novosemeykino (3.9 nm)
Starosemeykino (6.0 nm)
Dubovyy Gay (1.9 nm)
Petra-Dubrava (2.7 nm)
Petrova Dubrava (2.6 nm)
Zayar'ye (3.6 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (1.3 nm)
Rakitovka (3.0 nm)
Yablon'ka (3.7 nm)
Severnyy (4.2 nm)
Zubchaninovka (4.0 nm)
Edel'sonovskiy (4.3 nm)
Yungorodok (5.9 nm)
Padovka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 5 nm S 170
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 5 nm S 148
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 12 nm N 337 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 33 nm W 228
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 83 nm N 321 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Krasnoglinsky City District
3.1 nm SW Cosmos Arena
4.3 nm N Longwave
4.7 nm S Metallurg Stadium
4.7 nm S FC Polet
5.7 nm S Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
6.2 nm S Yungorodok (Samara Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:58 2016