Koptevo, Russia Page

Other names: Коптёво,Koptëvo

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3500 Longitude 50.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4418

Weather Charts


Koptevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koptevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koptevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavrilova Polyana (2.9 nm)
Podgory (3.9 nm)
Krestovaya Polyana (4.4 nm)
Yuzhnyy (1.2 nm)
Krasnaya Glinka (1.9 nm)
Gornyy (4.0 nm)
Malaya Tsarevshchina (5.5 nm)
Starosemeykino (4.7 nm)
Volzhskiy (5.6 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (0.7 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (4.1 nm)
Kozelki (4.4 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (3.3 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (3.2 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (4.6 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (4.2 nm)
Vypolzovo (4.5 nm)
Yablon'ka (5.8 nm)
Rakitovka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 9 nm N 352 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 7 nm S 221
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 8 nm S 150
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 32 nm S 221
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 80 nm N 322 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Cosmos Arena
4.3 nm NW Sok River
4.2 nm SE Krasnoglinsky City District
6.2 nm S Golovkin's dacha
7.2 nm S Samara Mosque
7.1 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
7.7 nm S Samara State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:47 2016