Krasnaya Glinka, Russia Page

Other names: Красная Глинка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3787 Longitude 50.1796 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 43N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4699

Weather Charts


Krasnaya Glinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Glinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Glinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavrilova Polyana (2.2 nm)
Krestovaya Polyana (2.9 nm)
Gornyy (2.2 nm)
Malaya Tsarevshchina (3.8 nm)
Volzhskiy (3.8 nm)
Vislovka (5.5 nm)
Kindyakovo (6.9 nm)
Starosemeykino (4.0 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (5.7 nm)
Yuzhnyy (0.8 nm)
Koptevo (1.9 nm)
Upravlencheskiy Gorodok (2.4 nm)
Studenyy Ovrag (5.1 nm)
Podgory (4.6 nm)
Sorokiny Khutora (5.1 nm)
Vypolzovo (5.6 nm)
Polyana Imeni Frunze (6.3 nm)
Poselok Mekhzavoda (6.0 nm)
Yablon'ka (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 7 nm N 355 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 8 nm S 210
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 10 nm S 151
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 33 nm S 218
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 78 nm N 322 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Sok River
6.4 nm S Cosmos Arena
7.4 nm N Kurumoch International Airport
6.0 nm SE Krasnoglinsky City District
7.9 nm S Golovkin's dacha
8.7 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
9.0 nm S Samara Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:20 2016