Troitskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Troitskoje,Troitskoje

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1481 Longitude 68.0642 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 55° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 68° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Troitskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (2.4 nm)
Petukhovo (4.3 nm)
Petukhovo (7.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy (8.5 nm)
Novoye Il'inskoye (6.0 nm)
Burannoye (5.3 nm)
Kurort Ozero Medvezh'ye (6.8 nm)
Pashkovo (7.3 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (5.1 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (6.8 nm)
Malokamenskoye (2.0 nm)
Zotino (3.8 nm)
Sochino (6.5 nm)
Matasy (8.5 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (8.2 nm)
Gorbunovo (9.2 nm)
Pervomayskaya (8.9 nm)
Petukhovskiy (10.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 36 nm E 107
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 44 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE 55th parallel north
12.1 nm S 68th meridian east
10.2 nm NW Zolotovka
10.4 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.1 nm W Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:35 2016