Petukhovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Петуховский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0167 Longitude 67.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 739

Weather Charts


Petukhovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petukhovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petukhovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Imeni Gagarina (2.0 nm)
Strel'tsy (5.7 nm)
Teplodubrovnoye (5.5 nm)
Vishnevka (9.3 nm)
Petukhovo (3.4 nm)
Novoberezovo (4.7 nm)
Petukhovo (6.2 nm)
Staroberezovo (8.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (8.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy (11.1 nm)
Rynki (11.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Rynkovskiy (11.5 nm)
Pervomayskaya (2.0 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (2.3 nm)
Matasy (6.0 nm)
Sochino (6.5 nm)
Zotino (7.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (0.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 41 nm E 93
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 47 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia
6.1 nm SE 68th meridian east
9.4 nm NW Vishnevka
16.0 nm N Zolotovka
11.5 nm E 55th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:09 2016