Sochino, Russia Page

Other names: Сочино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0403 Longitude 68.0519 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 68° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sochino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sochino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sochino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskaya (4.5 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (4.6 nm)
Petukhovo (5.4 nm)
Petukhovskiy (6.5 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (6.9 nm)
Zotino (2.6 nm)
Malokamenskoye (4.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (5.9 nm)
Troitskoye (6.5 nm)
Petukhovo (4.9 nm)
Burannoye (11.5 nm)
Novoye Il'inskoye (12.5 nm)
Gorbunovo (5.1 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (6.6 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (5.9 nm)
Matasy (2.1 nm)
Novoukrainka (6.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (8.5 nm)
Probuzhdenie (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 35 nm E 96
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 42 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S 68th meridian east
5.6 nm SE 55th parallel north
6.5 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia
15.7 nm N Zolotovka
13.8 nm NW Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016