Mikhaylovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Михайловка,Mīkhaylovka

World:Kazakhstan:Soltustik Qazaqstan
Latitude 54.9394 Longitude 67.8785 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 67° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikhaylovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strel'tsy (5.5 nm)
Teplodubrovnoye (5.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (4.3 nm)
Petukhovskiy (4.7 nm)
Pervomayskaya (5.3 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Gagarina (6.0 nm)
Petukhovo (7.8 nm)
Novoberezovo (9.1 nm)
Petukhovo (10.3 nm)
Sochino (8.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (12.4 nm)
Staroberezovo (13.1 nm)
Zotino (10.7 nm)
Matasy (6.9 nm) Novodubrovnoe (8.7 nm)
Pchelino (9.9 nm)
Senzharka (10.1 nm)
Simaki (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 40 nm E 87
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 46 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
4.2 nm E 68th meridian east
13.4 nm NW Vishnevka
11.7 nm E 55th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:10 2016