Matasy, Russia Page

Other names: Матасы

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0069 Longitude 68.0392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 68° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 310

Weather Charts


Matasy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matasy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matasy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskaya (4.1 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (4.6 nm)
Petukhovo (6.0 nm)
Petukhovskiy (6.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (6.2 nm)
Sochino (2.1 nm)
Zotino (4.7 nm)
Malokamenskoye (6.8 nm)
Petukhovo (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (7.7 nm)
Troitskoye (8.5 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (8.4 nm)
Novoukrainka (5.5 nm)
Gorbunovo (5.2 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (7.2 nm)
Probuzhdenie (8.7 nm)
Dubrovnoe (11.7 nm)
Novodubrovnoe (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 35 nm E 93
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 41 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S 68th meridian east
5.5 nm E 55th parallel north
6.0 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.4 nm N Zolotovka
14.4 nm NW Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:54 2016