Kazantsevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Казанцевское

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1122 Longitude 68.1981 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 55° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 68° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 96

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazantsevskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazantsevskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazantsevskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malokamenskoye (3.9 nm)
Troitskoye (5.1 nm)
Zotino (5.1 nm)
Sochino (6.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (6.9 nm)
Burannoye (7.1 nm)
Pashkovo (8.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy (8.3 nm)
Orlovo (7.9 nm)
Novoye Il'inskoye (9.5 nm)
Zhidki (11.7 nm)
Slivnoe (2.3 nm)
Chistoe (5.0 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (2.4 nm)
Gorbunovo (6.0 nm)
Koval' (5.1 nm)
Novoukrainka (10.1 nm)
Matasy (8.4 nm)
Orel (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 31 nm E 105
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 39 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S 55th parallel north
11.9 nm SW 68th meridian east
12.7 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia
14.5 nm SE Mamlyut District
14.9 nm NW Zolotovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:02 2016