Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Петуховский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2500 Longitude 68.1833 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 68° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pashkovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burannoye (2.2 nm)
Novoye Il'inskoye (4.3 nm)
Zhidki (3.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (4.5 nm)
Berdyuzhka (4.6 nm)
Chebach'ye (10.4 nm)
Gomzino (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (10.1 nm)
Novotroitskoye (10.2 nm)
Aktaban (6.0 nm)
Orlovo (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma (7.0 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (8.3 nm)
Slivnoe (7.6 nm)
Troitskoye (7.3 nm)
Malokamenskoye (8.7 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (10.6 nm)
Zotino (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 34 nm E 118
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 44 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S 55th parallel north
10.4 nm W Zolotovka
19.1 nm S 68th meridian east
17.7 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:50 2016