Burannoye, Russia Page

Other names: Буранное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2256 Longitude 68.1367 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Burannoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burannoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burannoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Il'inskoye (3.0 nm) Zhidki (4.7 nm)
Berdyuzhka (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (5.9 nm)
Gomzino (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (10.9 nm)
Novotroitskoye (11.0 nm)
Chebach'ye (11.9 nm)
Shestakovo (12.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy (2.2 nm)
Pashkovo (2.1 nm)
Troitskoye (5.3 nm)
Malokamenskoye (6.8 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (7.1 nm)
Zotino (8.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (7.3 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (9.5 nm)
Sochino (11.5 nm)
Gorbunovo (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 35 nm E 115
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 45 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S 55th parallel north
9.3 nm W Zolotovka
17.2 nm S 68th meridian east
15.6 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:51 2016