Malokamenskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Малокаменское

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1167 Longitude 68.0833 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 55° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 68° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Malokamenskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malokamenskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malokamenskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Razdol'ye (3.0 nm)
Petukhovo (4.2 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (7.3 nm)
Petukhovo (6.8 nm)
Petukhovskiy (9.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (10.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy (9.9 nm)
Troitskoye (2.0 nm)
Burannoye (6.8 nm)
Novoye Il'inskoye (8.0 nm)
Pashkovo (8.6 nm)
Kurort Ozero Medvezh'ye (8.7 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (3.9 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (5.1 nm)
Zotino (2.1 nm)
Sochino (4.7 nm)
Matasy (6.8 nm)
Gorbunovo (7.2 nm)
Pervomayskaya (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 34 nm E 104
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 43 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE 55th parallel north
10.4 nm S 68th meridian east
9.6 nm SW Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.1 nm NW Zolotovka
13.8 nm W Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:34 2016