Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Новогеоргиевский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2000 Longitude 67.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rynki (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Rynkovskiy (4.7 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Pervaya (6.2 nm)
Vishnevka (7.2 nm)
Kalinovka (3.9 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya (4.6 nm)
Pionerlag (4.5 nm)
Zolotovka (5.3 nm)
Utchanskoye (5.4 nm)
Vorob'i (8.2 nm)
Volch'ye (11.1 nm)
Kurort Ozero Medvezh'ye (4.7 nm) Staroberezovo (3.3 nm)
Novoberezovo (7.2 nm)
Petukhovo (8.2 nm)
Petukhovo (7.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Gagarina (10.0 nm)
Petukhovskaya Zveroferma (10.0 nm)
Petukhovskiy (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 44 nm E 107
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 53 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Zolotovka
6.5 nm SW Vishnevka
11.1 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
16.1 nm S 68th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:12 2016