Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya, Russia Page

Other names: Новогеоргиевка Вторая

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2767 Longitude 67.8308 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 67° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorob'i (4.5 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Pervaya (6.5 nm)
Tsarevo (6.6 nm)
Volch'ye (6.5 nm)
Pes'yanoye (7.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Vostok (8.6 nm)
Vostochnoye (8.9 nm)
Sumki (9.6 nm)
Malodolgiye (10.5 nm)
Okunevka (11.3 nm)
Pionerlag (1.7 nm)
Zolotovka (1.8 nm)
Utchanskoye (2.5 nm)
Kurort Ozero Medvezh'ye (4.6 nm)
Kalinovka (0.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Novogeorgiyevskiy (4.6 nm)
Staroberezovo (7.7 nm)
Rynki (7.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Rynkovskiy (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 46 nm E 113
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 55 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Zolotovka
10.0 nm SW Vishnevka
15.7 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.6 nm N Chastoozersky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:35 2016