Malodolgiye, Russia Page

Other names: Малодолгие

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4475 Longitude 67.7633 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 67° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 56

Weather Charts


Malodolgiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malodolgiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malodolgiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolgiye (1.0 nm) Zhuralevka (4.6 nm)
Sivkovo (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Sputnik (7.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Chastoozerskiy (8.5 nm)
Chastoozer'ye (8.6 nm)
Denisova (10.0 nm)
Sumki (2.9 nm)
Okunevka (3.1 nm)
Vostochnoye (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Vostok (4.5 nm)
Pes'yanoye (3.4 nm)
Volch'ye (4.7 nm)
Vorob'i (7.5 nm)
Novogeorgiyevka Vtoraya (10.5 nm)
Kalinovka (11.2 nm)
Zolotovka (10.6 nm)
Pionerlag (11.4 nm)
Tsarevo (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 53 nm E 122
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 63 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Chastoozersky District
10.7 nm SE Zolotovka
19.0 nm S Vishnevka
26.1 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016