Sovkhoz Sputnik, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Спутник

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5667 Longitude 67.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Sputnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sputnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sputnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likhanovo (6.8 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (7.6 nm)
Poloye (11.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Chastoozerskiy (6.8 nm)
Chastoozer'ye (7.1 nm)
Kazantsevo (8.4 nm)
Denisova (7.4 nm)
Sivkovo (0.6 nm)
Zhuralevka (3.6 nm)
Dolgiye (7.4 nm)
Malodolgiye (7.5 nm)
Okunevka (8.0 nm)
Pes'yanoye (10.8 nm)
Sumki (9.3 nm)
Vostochnoye (10.6 nm)
Volch'ye (12.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Vostok (10.9 nm)
Vorob'i (14.6 nm)
Tsarevo (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 58 nm E 127
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 69 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Chastoozersky District
18.1 nm S Zolotovka
22.6 nm N Armizonsky District
26.0 nm S Vishnevka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:45 2016