Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Заря Коммунизма

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3294 Longitude 68.3325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 68° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy (7.0 nm)
Pashkovo (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (6.3 nm)
Zhidki (7.1 nm)
Berdyuzhka (7.1 nm)
Burannoye (9.1 nm)
Martynovo (3.8 nm)
Karas'ye (5.3 nm)
Cherdyntsevo (8.0 nm)
Chebach'ye (7.8 nm)
Gusino (4.0 nm) Aktaban (1.3 nm)
Orlovo (6.8 nm)
Pes'yanoye (6.5 nm)
Kosachevo (9.0 nm)
Slivnoe (12.2 nm)
Chistoe (13.7 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (13.8 nm)
Koval' (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 33 nm E 130
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 44 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S 55th parallel north
23.9 nm S Mamlyut District
24.3 nm S Mamlyutka
15.6 nm W Zolotovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016