Gusino, Russia Page

Other names: Гусино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3333 Longitude 68.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gusino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma (4.0 nm)
Aktaban (4.4 nm)
Martynovo (4.6 nm)
Karas'ye (6.7 nm)
Vlasova (8.1 nm)
Cherdyntsevo (8.4 nm)
Zarosloye (10.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamennoye (4.9 nm)
Novomikhaylovka (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (5.0 nm)
Novaya Lebyazhka (7.5 nm)
Polovinnoye (9.1 nm)
Pes'yanoye (5.0 nm)
Kosachevo (7.6 nm)
Orlovo (8.0 nm)
Shchuch'e (11.0 nm)
Studenoye (11.4 nm)
Chistoe (14.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Belovskiy (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 30 nm S 135
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 41 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S Mamlyut District
23.7 nm S Mamlyutka
21.8 nm SW 55th parallel north
18.8 nm E 69th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016