Novaya Lebyazhka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Лебяжка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2550 Longitude 68.6203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 68° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 31

Weather Charts


Novaya Lebyazhka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Lebyazhka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Lebyazhka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosachevo (5.2 nm)
Pes'yanoye (5.3 nm)
Gusino (7.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Engel'sa (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Kamennoye (2.6 nm)
Novomikhaylovka (8.0 nm)
Polovinnoye (10.5 nm)
Vlasova (12.3 nm)
Zarosloye (13.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Nalobinskiy (5.6 nm)
Gaydukovo (6.5 nm)
Nalobino (5.8 nm)
Nikolaevka (7.6 nm)
Studenoye (5.9 nm)
Lebedki (5.5 nm)
Shchuch'e (7.3 nm)
Ryam (9.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Belovskiy (12.2 nm)
Beloe (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 23 nm S 138
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 34 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm S Mamlyutka
19.2 nm S Mamlyut District
13.1 nm E 69th meridian east
17.5 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016