Orlovo, Russia Page

Other names: Орлово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2169 Longitude 68.3378 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 68° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orlovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pashkovo (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy (5.6 nm)
Burannoye (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (9.1 nm)
Zhidki (8.8 nm)
Aktaban (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma (6.8 nm)
Gusino (8.0 nm)
Martynovo (10.4 nm)
Karas'ye (12.1 nm)
Pes'yanoye (4.8 nm)
Kosachevo (5.3 nm)
Chistoe (7.0 nm)
Slivnoe (5.9 nm)
Koval' (10.2 nm)
Kazantsevskoye (7.9 nm)
Gorbuneshnoye (9.6 nm)
Beloe (10.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Belovskiy (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 29 nm E 120
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 39 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S 55th parallel north
17.3 nm S Mamlyut District
17.9 nm SE Mamlyutka
19.8 nm SW 68th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:54 2016