Martynovo, Russia Page

Other names: Мартыново

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3903 Longitude 68.3611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 68° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 385

Weather Charts


Martynovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martynovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martynovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chebach'ye (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (8.3 nm)
Karas'ye (2.1 nm)
Cherdyntsevo (4.3 nm)
Shashmurina (8.1 nm)
Murashovo (9.8 nm)
Zaimka Chistaya (11.8 nm)
Kushluk (10.9 nm)
Butyrino (9.9 nm)
Vlasova (7.5 nm)
Novomikhaylovka (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya Kommunizma (3.8 nm)
Aktaban (5.1 nm)
Gusino (4.6 nm)
Pes'yanoye (9.1 nm)
Orlovo (10.4 nm)
Kosachevo (11.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Petukhovskiy (10.4 nm)
Pashkovo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 35 nm S 136
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 46 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S 55th parallel north
27.3 nm S Mamlyut District
27.6 nm S Mamlyutka
18.6 nm NW Chastoozersky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:55:00 2016