Butyrino, Russia Page

Other names: Бутырино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5125 Longitude 68.1639 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 68° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Butyrino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butyrino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butyrino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorob'yevo (8.1 nm)
Belyakovskoye (8.3 nm)
Pes'yanoye (10.3 nm)
Staroryamovo (11.0 nm)
Zaimka Borisovo (11.7 nm)
Zaimka Shvyrdyakovo (13.7 nm)
Cherdyntsevo (7.1 nm)
Zaimka Chistaya (8.1 nm)
Shashmurina (7.7 nm)
Chebach'ye (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (7.8 nm)
Novotroitskoye (7.9 nm)
Shestakovo (7.8 nm)
Karas'ye (7.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Suvorova (11.4 nm)
Berdyuzhka (11.7 nm)
Gomzino (10.1 nm)
Zhidki (12.6 nm)
Martynovo (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 44 nm S 136
FR3738 Medium PETROPAVLOVSK SOUTH Petropavlosk 56 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Chastoozersky District
16.7 nm SW Zolotovka
23.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
30.8 nm S 55th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:45 2016