Pes'yanoye, Russia Page

Other names: Песьяное,Pes’yanoye

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6833 Longitude 68.1556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 29

Weather Charts


Pes'yanoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pes'yanoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pes'yanoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaimka Borisovo (2.7 nm)
Kalmakskoye (6.9 nm)
Zaimka Shvyrdyakovo (3.9 nm)
Sugatova (4.2 nm)
Novoryamova (6.4 nm)
Gagarina (7.0 nm)
Zhuravlevka (7.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (8.9 nm)
Nyashino (11.6 nm)
Berdyuzh'ye (9.2 nm)
Kutyreva (12.4 nm)
Toropovo (14.3 nm)
Staroryamovo (2.3 nm)
Zaimka Pivochnaya (7.4 nm)
Zaimka Chistaya (9.1 nm)
Volkovo (8.9 nm)
Belyakovskoye (3.0 nm)
Vorob'yevo (3.5 nm)
Butyrino (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 53 nm S 143
FR41111 Small Ishim Airfield Ishim 49 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
10.9 nm SW Chastoozersky District
25.7 nm S Zolotovka
22.1 nm NW Armizonsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:02 2016