Nakanobayashi, Japan Page

Other names: 中野林

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8935 Longitude 139.5879 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 589715

Weather Charts


Nakanobayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanobayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanobayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futatsumiya (0.5 nm) Iida (0.2 nm)
Mizuhata (0.4 nm)
Sajikawa (0.6 nm)
Plaza (1.0 nm)
Sashiogi (1.3 nm)
Tsuchiya (1.3 nm)
Uetaya-hon (0.4 nm)
Mihashi (0.8 nm)
Shirakuwa (1.1 nm)
Ennami (1.1 nm)
Hachioji (1.3 nm)
Kamikocho (1.2 nm)
Sanjomachi (0.5 nm)
Shimane (0.8 nm)
Zaike (1.1 nm)
Shuku (1.2 nm)
Tsukamoto (1.3 nm)
Furugaido (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 5 nm N 328
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 9 nm W 250
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm S 192 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 15 nm S 154
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm S 155 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Irumagawa stable
1.8 nm N Nishi-Ōmiya Station
1.6 nm NE Omiya Law School
1.8 nm NW Sashiōgi Station
2.1 nm SE Saitama University
1.9 nm NE Ōmiya Station (Saitama)
1.9 nm E Kokusai Gakuin Saitama Junior College
2.0 nm E Yonohommachi Station
2.2 nm NE Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
2.2 nm NE Railway Museum (Saitama)
2.0 nm E Kita-Yono Station
2.4 nm N Nisshin Station (Saitama)
2.1 nm E Saitama Super Arena
2.1 nm E John Lennon Museum
2.3 nm NE Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.7 nm N Seigakuin University
2.2 nm E Saitama-Shintoshin Station
2.3 nm NW Iruma River
2.5 nm NE Hikawa Shrine (Saitama)
2.8 nm S Akigase Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:34 2016